You are viewing narcissusroad

 
 
19 February 2011 @ 06:53 pm
016; goldenrosalie  
celebrities. amber heard, dianna agron, gillian jacobs, karen gillan, marion cottilard, michelle williams, olivia wilde, rachel thevenard, teresa palmer
movie. blue valentine
tv shows. battlestar galatica, being human, community, doctor who, fringe, glee, lost girl, misfits, pretty little liars, secret diary of a call girl, skins, the vampire diaries
288 icons




amber heard
001~004
005~008
009~012
013~014

dianna agron
015~018

gillian jacobs
019~020

karen gillan
021~024

marion cotillard
025~028
029~032
033

michelle williams
034~037
038~040

olivia wilde
041~043

rachel thevenard
044~047
048~050

blue valentine
051~054
055

battlestar galactica
056~059
060~061

being human
062~065

community
066~069
070~073
074~076

doctor who
077~080

fringe
081~084
085~088
089~092
093

glee
094~097
098~101
102~105
106~109
110~111

lost girl
112~115
116~119
120~123
124~127
128~131
132~135
136~139
140~143

misfits
144~147
148~151
152~155
156~159
160~163
164~167
168~171
172~173

pretty little liars
174~177
178

secret diary of a call girl
179~182
183~186
187~190
191~194
195~198
199~202
203~206
207~210
211~214
215~218
219~222
223~226
227~230
231~234
235~238
239~242

skins
243~246
247~250
251~254
255~258
259~262
263~266
267~270
271~274
275~277

the vampire diaries
278~281
282~285

teresa palmer
286~288


> credit goldenrosalie
> comments are love
> don't repost anywhere
> don't hotlink (please, i beg you! don't crash my photobucket again or i won't post anything)
> don't edit & textless icons are not bases
> join / watch
 
 
 
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 135 comments — Leave a comment )
❤彡fever on February 19th, 2011 03:58 pm (UTC)
FI-FUCKING-NALLY
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 19th, 2011 04:53 pm (UTC)
I KNOW I KNOW
❤彡fever on February 19th, 2011 04:00 pm (UTC)
I srsly thought I'd get old before you post it, you cockteasing tease. I wanted to snag your mini icon so bad, you don't even know.
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 19th, 2011 04:53 pm (UTC)
Even I thought that I'm never gonna post it.
❤彡: lost girl: kenzi drinkfever on February 19th, 2011 04:02 pm (UTC)
I need to get a private time with this post, tyvm
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 19th, 2011 04:54 pm (UTC)
lol i get that. that's why i hate that I always post so many icons that everything becomes a blur.
Nataliefairchilds on February 19th, 2011 04:09 pm (UTC)
snagging some of the skins icons!!! yayy great work bb!
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 19th, 2011 04:54 pm (UTC)
aw thanks bb!
theatres on February 19th, 2011 04:10 pm (UTC)
THOSE ARE SO FREAKING AMAZING. =D
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 19th, 2011 04:54 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot, T! <33
mrs. peter bishopkim_vz on February 19th, 2011 04:15 pm (UTC)
these are gorg bb! took Fringe ones
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 19th, 2011 04:54 pm (UTC)
thank you :D
stayxclassystayxclassy on February 19th, 2011 04:30 pm (UTC)
your icons are so lovely :) I also really like your display picture
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 19th, 2011 04:55 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot bb! <3
❤彡fever on February 19th, 2011 04:31 pm (UTC)
excuse my manners, I was stunned by the beauty of this post. FLAWLESS WORK BB.
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 19th, 2011 04:55 pm (UTC)
awwwwww thank you thank you thank you. Srsly this means a lot for me <333
thedpmissthedpmiss on February 19th, 2011 04:41 pm (UTC)
Love the colouring you used for the Billie icons :)
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 19th, 2011 04:56 pm (UTC)
thank you so much <333
Undisclosed Desiressianna_sm on February 19th, 2011 04:53 pm (UTC)
omg so many mini icons <3 definitely taking! nicely done =)
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 19th, 2011 04:56 pm (UTC)
haha thanks a lot, darling <3
des(iree) ♪: celeb (rm): coppertonehydrogens on February 19th, 2011 04:56 pm (UTC)
great quinn icons! ♥
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 19th, 2011 04:56 pm (UTC)
thank you so much! <333
bbertocchi: minibbertocchi on February 19th, 2011 05:04 pm (UTC)
In love with this post, flawless icons and beautiful people only.♥
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 20th, 2011 05:38 am (UTC)
thank you so much :D
ballerines: {Kirsten} - Freedom is a state of mind.ballerines on February 19th, 2011 05:14 pm (UTC)
Not taking any but these are gorgeous :)
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 20th, 2011 05:38 am (UTC)
thanks bb!
love is (always) louder. ♔: merlin « warlock « weightcallarose on February 19th, 2011 05:15 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous, love them! Stunning work, your cropping is absolutely gorgeous. Great work, taking lots of Skins and Secret Diary ones.
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 20th, 2011 05:38 am (UTC)
thanks a lot <333
thirteencandsthirteencands on February 19th, 2011 05:46 pm (UTC)
OMG I've been searching for Secret Diary of A Call Girl icons forever ! Thank you so much ! They're all gorgeous and I'm snagging a few ;)
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 20th, 2011 05:39 am (UTC)
oh thank you :D
Kim: (Fringe) PeterOliviaFigmentsImaginationcifan70 on February 19th, 2011 05:50 pm (UTC)
Everything is lovely. I especially like the Fringe, DW, and Billie Piper.
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 20th, 2011 05:39 am (UTC)
thank you! :DDD
fudgesicles on February 19th, 2011 05:54 pm (UTC)
love the community and skins ones!!
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 20th, 2011 05:39 am (UTC)
thank you so much bb <333
illuminanted: D&Eilluminanted on February 19th, 2011 06:20 pm (UTC)
Awesome icons! I love #279 and 281! The coloring on them is beautiful! <3
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 20th, 2011 05:50 am (UTC)
thank you very much ;)
the nightingale in berkeley square: [secret diary] Coy Smilenoscrubs12345 on February 19th, 2011 06:27 pm (UTC)
These are absolutely beautiful! &hearts &hearts
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 20th, 2011 05:50 am (UTC)
thanks a lot!
Sarainblackclouds on February 19th, 2011 06:52 pm (UTC)
These are stunning!
Taking some Mini-Moo.

x
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 20th, 2011 05:51 am (UTC)
thank you :DDD
(Deleted comment)
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 20th, 2011 05:51 am (UTC)
thank you <3
(Deleted comment)
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 20th, 2011 05:51 am (UTC)
thanks a lot!
bridals: Fashion~Cigarette.MINE.Do not take pleasbridals on February 19th, 2011 07:37 pm (UTC)
Fantastic work :D Saving a few with credit ♥
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 20th, 2011 05:51 am (UTC)
thank you bb <3
Ginapee_wee_2005 on February 19th, 2011 07:49 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous stuff!

Snagging a Dianna and a Quinn or two.
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 20th, 2011 05:51 am (UTC)
thank you! :D
N.face_the_world_ on February 19th, 2011 08:31 pm (UTC)
awesome icons! taking few
» ceremonialsgoldenrosalie on February 20th, 2011 05:52 am (UTC)
thank you so much, sweetie!
( 135 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>